Breednet Results
Saturday, April 27
Friday, April 26
Thursday, April 25
Wednesday, April 24
Sunday, April 21
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
Thursday, April 18
Wednesday, April 17
Sunday, April 14
Saturday, April 13
Friday, April 12
Wednesday, April 10
Sunday, April 7
Saturday, April 6
Friday, April 5
Thursday, April 4
Wednesday, April 3
Monday, April 1
Saturday, March 30
Wednesday, March 27
PUKEKOHE PARK - Sunday, April 11
1
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56)
15/2
This nick:
13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
5.3
9/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/4
3
6.8
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: A J Calder (56)
14/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
10.8
15/4
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/4
5
35.8
1/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
1
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/1F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-8 Dec)
$7,500
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
2
0.8
13/2
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
13/2
3
1.3
13/4
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59.5)
13/4
4
1.8
13/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
5
6.8
20/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
6
7.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
7
10.6
14/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: J K Riddell (58)
14/1
8
11
3/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
3/1
9
38.2
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (52)
25/1
1
3/1F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1F
This nick:
57 runners; 38 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
4.8
8/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
8/1
3
8.6
20/1
T: Ms B Muir
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$100
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Showstock Stables
4
8.8
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/2
5
9.6
12/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
6
10.6
11/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/2
7
13.3
60/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (58)
60/1
8
14.6
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
9
14.7
15/2
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (53)
15/2
10
22.2
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
11
24.6
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
12
37.7
30/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
1
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (54)
8/1
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hilltop Farm
3
1.7
9/2
T: T J Miller
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
9/2
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
2.2
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/4
5
5.5
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
6
10
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (54)
13/2
7
12.7
30/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
8
15.5
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55)
8/1
1
5/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (56)
5/4F
This nick:
14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW.
Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (58)
15/4
3
0.9
16/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
4
1
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
5
2.3
11/1
T: W D Larsen
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
6
2.4
16/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: D S Johnson (56)
20/1
8
6.4
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
9
6.5
40/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
40/1
10
8.2
12/1
T: L K Collins
R: T D Thornton (56)
12/1
1
11/8F
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (52)
11/8F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (54)
4/1
3
3.5
9/4
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/4
4
3.6
12/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: M Hashizume (55)
12/1
5
7.1
9/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
9/1
6
7.3
11/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/1
1
4/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/5F
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
11/2
3
1.1
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
12/1
4
1.5
25/1
T: M R Blackie
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
25/1
5
1.6
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/1
6
3.1
50/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55.5)
50/1
7
6.5
13/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4
8
6.8
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.